Peru
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in San Fernando, Peru is 11:00 am11:00 in Ottappalam, India

San Fernando to Ottappalam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in San Fernando which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ottappalam

12:30 am00:30 (San Fernando, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ottappalam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 San Fernando, Peru / 11:00 am11:00 Ottappalam, India

San Fernando, Peru Ottappalam, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

San Fernando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Fernando Facts

Country
Peru
Population
67,844
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 23' S Latitude / 74° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Ottappalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ottappalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ottapalam, Ottappalam, Ottappālam
Population
50,913
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 76° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91