South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Santiago de Surco, Peru is 1:00 am01:00 in Hartswater, South Africa

Santiago de Surco to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Santiago de Surco which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hartswater

6:00 pm18:00 (Santiago de Surco, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Santiago de Surco, Peru / 1:00 am01:00 Hartswater, South Africa

Santiago de Surco, Peru Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Santiago de Surco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Surco Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Santiago de Surco, Surco
Population
251,648
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 08' S Latitude / 77° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27