Peru
-05
Rwanda
CAT

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Selva Alegre, Peru is 9:00 pm21:00 in Gisenyi, Rwanda

Selva Alegre to Gisenyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Selva Alegre which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Gisenyi

2:00 pm14:00 (Selva Alegre, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Selva Alegre, Peru / 9:00 pm21:00 Gisenyi, Rwanda

Selva Alegre, Peru Gisenyi, Rwanda
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Selva Alegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Selva Alegre Facts

Country
Peru
Population
72,696
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 22' S Latitude / 71° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250