GMT -5
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Talara, Peru is 2:00 pm14:00 in Bir el Ater, Algeria

Talara to Bir el Ater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Talara which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bir el Ater

8:00 am08:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bir el Ater, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Talara, Peru / 2:00 pm14:00 Bir el Ater, Algeria

Talara, Peru Bir el Ater, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Bir el Ater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bir el Ater Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bir el Ater, byr alʿatr, بئر العاتر, بير العاتر
Population
68,703
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 44' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213