GMT -5
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Talara, Peru is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rosetta, Egypt

Talara to Rosetta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Talara which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Rosetta

6:00 am06:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Rosetta, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Talara, Peru / 1:00 pm13:00 Rosetta, Egypt

Talara, Peru Rosetta, Egypt
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Rosetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Rosetta Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Ar-Rasid, Ar-Rašíd, Bolbitine, Er-Rashid, Rachid, Rashid, Rashîd, Rashīd, Rasid, Rasido, Raŝido, Rašid, Resid, Reşid, Roseta, Rosetta, Rosette, Rozeta, lojeta, luo sai ta, rashidi, rozetta, rshyd, rsyd, Ροζέτα, Рашид, Розета, רשיד, رشيد, رشید, რაშიდი, ロゼッタ, 羅塞塔, 로제타
Population
64,481
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 23' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20