GMT -5
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
2:00 pm14:00 in Talara, Peru is 12:00 pm12:00 in HNR

Talara to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Talara which corresponds to 8am-4pm in HNR

2:00 pm14:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Talara, Peru / 12:00 pm12:00 HNR

Talara, Peru HNR
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51