GMT -5
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
12:30 am00:30 in Talara, Peru is 2:00 am02:00 in HNT

Talara to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Talara which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in HNT

12:30 am00:30 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Talara, Peru / 2:00 am02:00 HNT

Talara, Peru HNT
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51