GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Talara, Peru is 10:30 pm22:30 in Beri Khas, India

Talara to Beri Khas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Talara which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Beri Khas

12:00 pm12:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Beri Khas, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Talara, Peru / 10:30 pm22:30 Beri Khas, India

Talara, Peru Beri Khas, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Beri Khas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Beri Khas Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beri, Beri Khas, Beri Khās
Population
16,727
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 76° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91