PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Talara, Peru is 12:30 am00:30 in Sheoganj, India

Talara to Sheoganj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Talara which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sheoganj

2:00 pm14:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sheoganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Talara, Peru / 12:30 am00:30 Sheoganj, India

Talara, Peru Sheoganj, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Sheoganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sheoganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sheoganj
Population
26,804
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 73° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91