GMT -5
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Talara, Peru is 10:30 pm22:30 in Naujamiestis, Lithuania

Talara to Naujamiestis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Talara which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Naujamiestis

2:30 pm14:30 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Naujamiestis, Lithuania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Talara, Peru / 10:30 pm22:30 Naujamiestis, Lithuania

Talara, Peru Naujamiestis, Lithuania
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Naujamiestis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naujamiestis Facts

Country
Lithuania
Population
23,232
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 40' N Latitude / 25° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+370