Peru
PST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Talara, Peru is 2:30 am02:30 in Kumo, Nigeria

Talara to Kumo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Talara which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kumo

8:30 pm20:30 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kumo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Talara, Peru / 2:30 am02:30 Kumo, Nigeria

Talara, Peru Kumo, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Kumo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kumo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Population
35,712
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 02' N Latitude / 11° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234