PST (Peru Standard Time)
GMT -5
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

PST (Peru Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Talara, Peru is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sialkot, Pakistan

Talara to Sialkot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Talara which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Sialkot

7:00 am07:00 PST (Peru Standard Time) (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Sialkot, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Talara, Peru / 5:00 pm17:00 Sialkot, Pakistan

Talara, Peru Sialkot, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Peru Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Peru Standard Time, currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Sialkot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sialkot Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
SKT, Sialkot, Sialkotas, Sialkote, Sijalkot, Siālkot, ciyalkot, shiarukoto, si'alakota, sialkoteu, siyalakota, syalkwt pakstan, syalkwٹ, xi ya er ke te, Сиалкот, Сиялкот, Сијалкот, Сіялкот, سيالکوټ, سیالکوت، پاکستان, سیالکوٹ, सियालकोट, শিয়ালকোট, ਸਿਆਲਕੋਟ, சியால்கோட், സിയാൽകോട്ട്, シアールコート, 锡亚尔科特, 시알코트
Population
477,396
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 74° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92