Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of
12:00 am00:00 in Talara, Peru is 1:00 am01:00 in Villa Elisa, Paraguay

Talara to Villa Elisa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Talara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Villa Elisa

12:00 am00:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Villa Elisa, Paraguay). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Talara, Peru / 1:00 am01:00 Villa Elisa, Paraguay

Talara, Peru Villa Elisa, Paraguay
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Villa Elisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa Elisa Facts

Country
Paraguay
Alternative Names
Colonia Eliza, Villa Elisa
Population
64,099
Currency
Guarani (PYG)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 22' S Latitude / 57° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+595