GMT -5
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Talara, Peru is 4:00 am04:00 in El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain

Talara to El Puerto de Santa Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Talara which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in El Puerto de Santa Maria

9:00 pm21:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Talara, Peru / 4:00 am04:00 El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain

Talara, Peru El Puerto de Santa Maria, Spain
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

El Puerto de Santa Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Puerto de Santa Maria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ehl'-Puehrto-de-Santa-Marija, El Puerto, El Puerto de Santa Maria, El Puerto de Santa María, El'-Puerto-de-Santa-Marija, PXS, Portus Sanctae Mariae, Pto. de Sta. Maria, Pto. de Sta. María, Puerto, Puerto de Santa Maria, Puerto de Santa Marija, Puerto de Santa María, al bwyrtw dy santa marya, elpueleutodesantamalia, sheng ma li ya gang, xelpwyr to de san ta ma ri xa, Ель-Пуерто-де-Санта-Марія, Пуерто де Санта Марија, Эль-Пуэрто-де-Санта-Мария, إل بويرتو دي سانتا ماريا, เอลปวยร์โตเดซานตามารีอา, エル・プエルト・デ・サンタ・マリア, 圣玛丽亚港, 엘푸에르토데산타마리아
Population
87,696
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 6° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34