GMT -5
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Talara, Peru is 7:00 pm19:00 in Tunapuna, Trinidad and Tobago

Talara to Tunapuna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Talara which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Tunapuna

6:00 pm18:00 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Tunapuna, Trinidad and Tobago). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Talara, Peru / 7:00 pm19:00 Tunapuna, Trinidad and Tobago

Talara, Peru Tunapuna, Trinidad and Tobago
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Tunapuna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Tunapuna Facts

Country
Trinidad and Tobago
Alternative Names
Tunapuna, Tunapuna Village
Population
17,758
Currency
Dollar (TTD)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' N Latitude / 61° 23' W Longitude