GMT -5
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Talara, Peru is 8:30 am08:30 in Balikesir, Turkey

Talara to Balikesir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Talara which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Balikesir

12:30 am00:30 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Balikesir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Talara, Peru / 8:30 am08:30 Balikesir, Turkey

Talara, Peru Balikesir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Balikesir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Balikesir Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Achyraus, Adrianoutherai, Adrianouthērai, BZI, Bali-Kessir, Balikesir, Balikesira, Balikesr, Balikesri, Balikesyras, Balukesir, Balukisu, Balykesir, Balıkesir, Belikesir, Belikiser, Hadrianutherae, Karassi, ba lei ke ai xi er, balikesiri, baliq asyr, ballikesileu, balyksyr, barukesu~iru, Μπαλικεσίρ, Баликесир, Баликесір, Балъкесир, Балыкесир, Балыкесір, Балықесир, بالِق أسير, بالیکسیر, ბალიქესირი, バルケスィル, 巴勒克埃西爾, 발리케시르
Population
238,151
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' N Latitude / 27° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90