GMT -5
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Talara, Peru is 9:30 am09:30 in Bognor Regis, United Kingdom

Talara to Bognor Regis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Talara which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Bognor Regis

3:30 am03:30 (Talara, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Bognor Regis, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Talara, Peru / 9:30 am09:30 Bognor Regis, United Kingdom

Talara, Peru Bognor Regis, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Talara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Talara Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Puerto Talara, TYL, Talara, ta la la, talara, tallala, tarara, Талара, تالارا, ტალარა, タララ, 塔拉拉, 탈라라
Population
99,074
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' S Latitude / 81° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Bognor Regis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bognor Regis Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Bognor, Bognor Regis, Bognor Ridzis, Bognor Ridzisas, Bognor Ridžisas, bagnwr rjys, bo ge nuo li ji si, Богнор Риџис, باگنور رجیس, 博格諾里吉斯
Population
63,885
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 46' N Latitude / 0° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44