Peru
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Tarma, Peru is 12:00 am00:00 in Nellikkuppam, India

Tarma to Nellikkuppam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tarma which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Nellikkuppam

1:30 pm13:30 (Tarma, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellikkuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Tarma, Peru / 12:00 am00:00 Nellikkuppam, India

Tarma, Peru Nellikkuppam, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Tarma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarma Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Tarma, ta er ma, tarma, Тарма, تارما, 塔爾馬
Population
51,350
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' S Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91