Peru
-05
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Tarma, Peru is 2:30 am02:30 in Hanwella Ihala, Sri Lanka

Tarma to Hanwella Ihala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Tarma which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Hanwella Ihala

4:00 pm16:00 (Tarma, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hanwella Ihala, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tarma, Peru / 2:30 am02:30 Hanwella Ihala, Sri Lanka

Tarma, Peru Hanwella Ihala, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Tarma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarma Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Tarma, ta er ma, tarma, Тарма, تارما, 塔爾馬
Population
51,350
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 25' S Latitude / 75° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Hanwella Ihala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hanwella Ihala Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Hanwella Ihala
Population
22,918
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 54' N Latitude / 80° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94