Peru
-05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Yanacancha, Peru is 5:30 am05:30 in Panchkula, India

Yanacancha to Panchkula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Yanacancha which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Panchkula

7:00 pm19:00 (Yanacancha, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Panchkula, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Yanacancha, Peru / 5:30 am05:30 Panchkula, India

Yanacancha, Peru Panchkula, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Yanacancha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yanacancha Facts

Country
Peru
Population
24,105
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 39' S Latitude / 76° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51

Panchkula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panchkula Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panchkula, Panchkula Urban Estate, Pusat Bandar Panchkula, bantshkwla, pancakula, pancakula upa sahara, Панчкула, بانتشكولا, پنج‌کولا, पंचकुला, पञ्चकुला, পঞ্চকুলা উপ শহর, ପଞ୍ଚକୁଲା, ಪಂಚಕುಲ
Population
200,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 41' N Latitude / 76° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91