PETST
Kamchatka Summer Time
GMT +12
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

Kamchatka Summer Time is 5 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:00 am10:00 in PETST is 5:00 am05:00 in Singkarak, Indonesia

PETST to Singkarak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in PETST which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Singkarak

10:00 am10:00 Kamchatka Summer Time (PETST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Singkarak, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 PETST / 5:00 am05:00 Singkarak, Indonesia

PETST Singkarak, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Singkarak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Singkarak Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Singkarah, Singkarak
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 41' S Latitude / 100° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62