PETT
Kamchatka Time
GMT +11
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

Kamchatka Time is 8 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in PETT is 9:00 pm21:00 in Albac, Romania

PETT to Albac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in PETT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Albac

5:00 am05:00 Kamchatka Time (PETT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 PETT / 9:00 pm21:00 Albac, Romania

PETT Albac, Romania
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40