PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

Papua New Guinea Time is 9 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in PGT is 6:00 pm18:00 in Workington, United Kingdom

PGT to Workington call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in PGT which corresponds to 8am-10am in Workington

3:00 am03:00 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Workington, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 PGT / 6:00 pm18:00 Workington, United Kingdom

PGT Workington, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Workington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Workington Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Uurkingtun, wo jin dun, wwrkyngtwn, Уъркингтън, وورکینگتون, 沃金頓
Population
27,120
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 3° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44