PST ()
GMT +8
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bacnotan, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in La Prairie, Canada

Bacnotan to La Prairie call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bacnotan which corresponds to 7am-9am in La Prairie

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Bacnotan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (La Prairie, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bacnotan, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 La Prairie, Canada

Bacnotan, Philippines La Prairie, Canada
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bacnotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bacnotan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bacnaton, Bacnotan
Population
3,142
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 120° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

La Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Prairie Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
La Preri, la bryry, la prry kbk, Ла Прери, لا بريري, لا پرری، کبک
Population
21,763
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 25' N Latitude / 73° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1