Philippines
PST
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

PST () is 19 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
5:00 pm17:00 in Bacolod City, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in -11:00

Bacolod City to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Bacolod City which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in -11:00

5:00 pm17:00 PST () (Bacolod City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bacolod City, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 -11:00

Bacolod City, Philippines -11:00
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bacolod City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bacolod City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolod
Population
454,898
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

-11:00 GMT

Offset: -11:00 is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-11:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for -11:00
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone