Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Bacolod City, Philippines is 5:00 am05:00 in Pozo del Molle, Argentina

Bacolod City to Pozo del Molle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bacolod City which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Pozo del Molle

4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Bacolod City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Pozo del Molle, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Bacolod City, Philippines / 5:00 am05:00 Pozo del Molle, Argentina

Bacolod City, Philippines Pozo del Molle, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bacolod City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bacolod City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolod
Population
454,898
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Pozo del Molle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pozo del Molle Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Pozo del Molle
Population
5,429
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' S Latitude / 62° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54