Philippines
PST
L
Lima Time Zone
GMT +11

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours behind Lima Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Bacolod City, Philippines is 11:30 pm23:30 in L

Bacolod City to L call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bacolod City which corresponds to 11am-6pm in L

8:30 pm20:30 PST () (Bacolod City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Lima Time Zone (L). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bacolod City, Philippines / 11:30 pm23:30 L

Bacolod City, Philippines L
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bacolod City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bacolod City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolod
Population
454,898
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Lima Time Zone

Offset: L is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

L representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for L
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time