Philippines
PST
MT
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PST () is 17 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
1:30 am01:30 in Bacolod City, Philippines is 8:00 am08:00 in MT

Bacolod City to MT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Bacolod City which corresponds to 4am-6am in MT

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Bacolod City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Marquesas Time (MT). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Bacolod City, Philippines / 8:00 am08:00 MT

Bacolod City, Philippines MT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Bacolod City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bacolod City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
BCD, Baclod City, Bacolod, Bacolod City, Bacoloo City, Bacólod, Ciudad ti Bacolod, Dakbayan sa Bacolod, Lungsod ng Bacolod, Syudad han Bacolod
Population
454,898
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 122° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Marquesas Time

Offset: MT is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
MT Abbreviation: Several time zones share MT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Myanmar Time - UTC +6:30
  • Maldives Time - UTC +5
  • Marquesas Time - UTC -9