Philippines
PST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

PST () is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Banga, Philippines is 11:30 am11:30 in Torreon, Mexico

Banga to Torreon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Banga which corresponds to 6am-8am in Torreon

1:30 am01:30 PST () (Banga, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Torreon, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Banga, Philippines / 11:30 am11:30 Torreon, Mexico

Banga, Philippines Torreon, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Banga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banga Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Banga, Bañga
Population
58,855
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 124° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Torreon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Torreon Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TRC, Toreon, Toreonas, Torreon, Torreón, toreon, tuo lei weng, twrywn. kwawyla, Τορρεόν, Тореон, Торреон, تورئون٬ کواویلا, ტორეონი, トレオン, 托雷翁
Population
608,836
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 103° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52