Philippines
PST
Alabama, USA
CDT

Time Difference

PST () is 13 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Batac City, Philippines is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Batac City to Mountain Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Batac City which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Mountain Brook

4:00 am04:00 PST () (Batac City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Mountain Brook, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Batac City, Philippines / 3:00 pm15:00 Mountain Brook, AL, USA

Batac City, Philippines Mountain Brook, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Batac City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batac City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Batac, Ciudad ti Batac, Lungsod ng Batac
Population
53,542
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 03' N Latitude / 120° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Mountain Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mountain Brook Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Population
20,691
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 86° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1