Philippines
PST

Time Difference

PST () is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Bayombong, Philippines is 12:30 am00:30 in Villafranca di Verona, Italy

Bayombong to Villafranca di Verona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bayombong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Villafranca di Verona

6:30 am06:30 PST () (Bayombong, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Villafranca di Verona, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Bayombong, Philippines / 12:30 am00:30 Villafranca di Verona, Italy

Bayombong, Philippines Villafranca di Verona, Italy
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bayombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayombong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bayombong, baywmbwng, بائومبونگ
Population
48,199
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Villafranca di Verona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villafranca di Verona Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Villafranca di Verona, ヴィッラフランカ・ディ・ヴェローナ
Population
15,895
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 10° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39