Philippines
PST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:00 am03:00 in Bayombong, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in Baskil, Turkey

Bayombong to Baskil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bayombong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Baskil

3:00 am03:00 PST () (Bayombong, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Baskil, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Bayombong, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 Baskil, Turkey

Bayombong, Philippines Baskil, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bayombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayombong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bayombong, baywmbwng, بائومبونگ
Population
48,199
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Baskil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baskil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Baskil
Population
15,922
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 34' N Latitude / 38° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90