Philippines
PST
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Bayombong, Philippines is 2:00 pm14:00 in La Paz, Uruguay

Bayombong to La Paz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bayombong which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in La Paz

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Bayombong, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (La Paz, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Bayombong, Philippines / 2:00 pm14:00 La Paz, Uruguay

Bayombong, Philippines La Paz, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bayombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayombong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bayombong, baywmbwng, بائومبونگ
Population
48,199
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

La Paz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Paz Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
La Paz
Population
19,913
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 56° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598