Philippines
PST
YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of Yekaterinburg Time
6:00 am06:00 in Bayombong, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in YEKT

Bayombong to YEKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bayombong which corresponds to 8am-3pm in YEKT

6:00 am06:00 PST () (Bayombong, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Bayombong, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 YEKT

Bayombong, Philippines YEKT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bayombong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bayombong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bayombong, baywmbwng, بائومبونگ
Population
48,199
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 28' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Yekaterinburg Time

Offset: YEKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YEKT Time Zone Geo Map
YEKT timezone map

YEKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for YEKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time