Philippines
PST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Calamba, Philippines is 8:00 pm20:00 in Alvand, Iran

Calamba to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Calamba which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Alvand

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Calamba, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Calamba, Philippines / 8:00 pm20:00 Alvand, Iran

Calamba, Philippines Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Calamba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calamba Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Calamba, Calamba City, Calamba Lakanbalen, Calambá, Kalamba, Kota Calamba, Urbs Calamba, ka lan ba, kalamba lagwna, kallamba, Каламба, کالامبا، لاگونا, 卡兰巴, 칼람바
Population
316,612
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 12' N Latitude / 121° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98