WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hour ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Calbayog City, Philippines is 12:00 am00:00 in Karangan, Indonesia

Calbayog City to Karangan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Calbayog City which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Karangan

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Calbayog City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Karangan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Calbayog City, Philippines / 12:00 am00:00 Karangan, Indonesia

Calbayog City, Philippines Karangan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Calbayog City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Calbayog City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
CYP, Calbayog, Calbayog City, Dakbayan sa Calbayog, Kalbejog Siti, Syudad san Calbayog, Калбейог Сити
Population
67,921
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 124° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Karangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Karangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Karangan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 33' N Latitude / 109° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62