Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Caloocan City, Philippines is 1:00 pm13:00 in Chatra, India

Caloocan City to Chatra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Caloocan City which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Chatra

3:30 pm15:30 PST () (Caloocan City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chatra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Caloocan City, Philippines / 1:00 pm13:00 Chatra, India

Caloocan City, Philippines Chatra, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Caloocan City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caloocan City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Caloocan, Caloocan City
Population
1,500,000
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 38' N Latitude / 120° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Chatra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chatra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chatra, Chatrā
Population
46,844
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 12' N Latitude / 84° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91