Philippines
PST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

PST () is 5 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Capas, Philippines is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kombolcha, Ethiopia

Capas to Kombolcha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Capas which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Kombolcha

1:00 am01:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kombolcha, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Capas, Philippines / 8:00 pm20:00 Kombolcha, Ethiopia

Capas, Philippines Kombolcha, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Kombolcha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kombolcha Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Cambolcia, Combolcha, Combolcia, DSE, Kambolcha, Kambolchā, Kembolcha, Kombol'cha, Kombolcah, Kombolcha, Комбольча
Population
93,605
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 04' N Latitude / 39° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251