Philippines
PST
Kentucky, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Capas, Philippines is 3:00 am03:00 in Okolona, KY, USA

Capas to Okolona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Capas which corresponds to 7am-9am in Okolona

3:00 pm15:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Okolona, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Capas, Philippines / 3:00 am03:00 Okolona, KY, USA

Capas, Philippines Okolona, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Okolona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Okolona Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Lone Oak, Okolona, The Ponds Area
Population
17,134
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' N Latitude / 85° 41' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1