Philippines
PST

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Capas, Philippines is 5:00 pm17:00 in Corvera de Asturias, Spain

Capas to Corvera de Asturias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Capas which corresponds to 8am-11am in Corvera de Asturias

12:00 am00:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CET (Central European Time) (Corvera de Asturias, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Capas, Philippines / 5:00 pm17:00 Corvera de Asturias, Spain

Capas, Philippines Corvera de Asturias, Spain
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Corvera de Asturias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corvera de Asturias Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Corvera, Korvera-de-Asturias, ke er wei la de a si tu li ya si, krbra d astwryas, kwrfyra dy astwryas, Корвера-де-Астуриас, Корвера-де-Астуріас, كورفيرا دي أستورياس, کربرا د آستوریاس, 科尔韦拉德阿斯图里亚斯
Population
15,955
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 32' N Latitude / 5° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34