PST ()
GMT +8
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

PST () is 19 hours ahead of Niue Time
2:30 am02:30 in Catanauan, Philippines is 7:30 am07:30 in NUT

Catanauan to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30pm-12:30pm in Catanauan which corresponds to 3:30am-5:30am in NUT

2:30 am02:30 PST () (Catanauan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Catanauan, Philippines / 7:30 am07:30 NUT

Catanauan, Philippines NUT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Catanauan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Catanauan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Catanauan, Catanuan
Population
26,804
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 122° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63