Philippines
PST
HAE
Heure Avancée de l'Est
GMT -4

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Est
2:30 am02:30 in Cavite City, Philippines is 2:30 pm14:30 in HAE

Cavite City to HAE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Cavite City which corresponds to 7am-9am in HAE

2:30 am02:30 PST () (Cavite City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Heure Avancée de l'Est (HAE). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Cavite City, Philippines / 2:30 pm14:30 HAE

Cavite City, Philippines HAE
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cavite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cavite City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테
Population
115,932
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63