Philippines
PST
India
IST

Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Cavite City, Philippines is 10:00 pm22:00 in Vapi, India

Cavite City to Vapi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Cavite City which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Vapi

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Cavite City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vapi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Cavite City, Philippines / 10:00 pm22:00 Vapi, India

Cavite City, Philippines Vapi, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Cavite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cavite City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테
Population
115,932
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Vapi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vapi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Wapi, Wāpi, bapi, vapi, vappi, wapy, wpy, واپی, وپی, वापि, वापी, বাপি, વાપી, வாப்பி
Population
71,395
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 22' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91