Philippines
PST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

PST () is 1 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Cavite City, Philippines is 1:30 am01:30 in Boryeong, South Korea

Cavite City to Boryeong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Cavite City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Boryeong

12:30 am00:30 PST () (Cavite City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Boryeong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Cavite City, Philippines / 1:30 am01:30 Boryeong, South Korea

Cavite City, Philippines Boryeong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Cavite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cavite City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테
Population
115,932
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Boryeong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Boryeong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Boryeong, Daisen, Hannae-ri, Poryong, Poryŏng, Taech'on, Taech'on-ni, Taech’ŏn, Taech’ŏn-ni, Taisen, Taisen-ri, bolyeong, 보령
Population
62,039
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 20' N Latitude / 126° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82