PST ()
GMT +8
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

PST () is 7 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
2:30 pm14:30 in Cavite City, Philippines is 7:30 am07:30 in WESZ

Cavite City to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Cavite City which corresponds to 8am-11am in WESZ

2:30 pm14:30 PST () (Cavite City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Cavite City, Philippines / 7:30 am07:30 WESZ

Cavite City, Philippines WESZ
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Cavite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cavite City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테
Population
115,932
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63