Philippines
PST
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

PST () is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
10:00 am10:00 in Davao, Philippines is 11:00 pm23:00 in HAA

Davao to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Davao which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAA

10:00 am10:00 PST () (Davao, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Davao, Philippines / 11:00 pm23:00 HAA

Davao, Philippines HAA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Davao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Davao Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Central, Ciudad ti Davao, DVO, Dakbayan sa Davao, Davao, Davao City, Davao Lakanbalen, Davao Stad, Davaó, Lungsod ng Dabaw, Syudad han Davao, da wo shi, dabao, dafaw, dawayw syty, Давао, دافاو, داوائو سیتی, ダバオ, 达沃市, 다바오
Population
1,212,504
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' N Latitude / 125° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time