Philippines
PST
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

PST () is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Domalanoan, Philippines is 5:00 am05:00 in Wankyi, Ghana

Domalanoan to Wankyi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Domalanoan which corresponds to 8am-10am in Wankyi

1:00 pm13:00 PST () (Domalanoan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Wankyi, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Domalanoan, Philippines / 5:00 am05:00 Wankyi, Ghana

Domalanoan, Philippines Wankyi, Ghana
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Domalanoan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Domalanoan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Damaloguen, Domalandan, Domalanoan, Dumalandan
Population
15,108
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 00' N Latitude / 120° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Wankyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Wankyi Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Wankyi, Wenchi
Population
31,411
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 2° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233