Time Difference

PST () is 2 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines is 9:30 pm21:30 in Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh

General Emilio Aguinaldo to Cox's Bazar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in General Emilio Aguinaldo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Cox's Bazar

11:30 pm23:30 PST () (General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines / 9:30 pm21:30 Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh

General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines Cox's Bazar, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

General Emilio Aguinaldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Emilio Aguinaldo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bailen, General Emilio Aguinaldo
Population
12,244
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 11' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Cox's Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cox's Bazar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
CXB, Cox's Bazar, Cox’s Bāzār, Koks-Bazar, Кокс-Базар
Population
253,788
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 26' N Latitude / 92° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880