EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

PST () is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines is 2:00 am02:00 in Bay City, MI, USA

General Emilio Aguinaldo to Bay City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in General Emilio Aguinaldo which corresponds to 7am-9am in Bay City

2:00 pm14:00 PST () (General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bay City, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines / 2:00 am02:00 Bay City, MI, USA

General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines Bay City, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

General Emilio Aguinaldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Emilio Aguinaldo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bailen, General Emilio Aguinaldo
Population
12,244
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 11' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63

Bay City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bay City Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Bay City, Behj Siti, Beisitija, Bej Siti, Bej-Siti, Kota Bay, Lower Saginaw, bay syty, bei cheng, beishiti, beisiti, by syty myshygan, Бей-Сити, Бей-Сіті, Беј Сити, Бэй Сити, Բեյ Սիթի, باي سيتي, بی سیتی، میشیگان, بے سیٹی، مشی گن, ベイシティ, 贝城, 베이시티
Population
33,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 83° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1