ORAT
Oral Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

PST () is 3 hours ahead of Oral Time
1:00 pm13:00 in General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines is 10:00 am10:00 in ORAT

General Emilio Aguinaldo to ORAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in General Emilio Aguinaldo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in ORAT

1:00 pm13:00 PST () (General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Oral Time (ORAT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines / 10:00 am10:00 ORAT

General Emilio Aguinaldo, Philippines ORAT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

General Emilio Aguinaldo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Emilio Aguinaldo Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bailen, General Emilio Aguinaldo
Population
12,244
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 11' N Latitude / 120° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63